results

2022 Show Results

2022 Medal Standings
January February March
AprilMayOctober
NovemberDecember

2021 Year End Champions

JUMPER
Division 1
  • Champion – Lady Cricket/Kaylee Overman
  • Reserve Champion – Sam I Am/ Luci Stacy
  • 3rd – Clanfair Encore/ Lindsay Smith
  • 4th – (tie) Whitehedge Cardinal/Trista Rooney Cute As A Button/Ella Bruening Cause For Applause/ Marlissa Evans
  • 5th – Black Beauty/ Veronica Gonzales
  • 6th – Hashbrown/ Brilee Waldoron
Division 2
  • Champion- Whitehedge Cardinal/Trista Rooney
  • Reserve Champion – Walkaria/ Jodi Shapiro
  • 3rd – Marealyn Monroe/Emma Benedek
  • 4th – Jurisdiction/Sierra Warner
  • 5th – Apple Jax/Elke Swart
  • 6th – She’s A Lucky Charm/ Katie Mann
Division 3
  • Champion – Jurisdiction/ Sierra Warner
  • Reserve Champion – Accreditation/Emma Luke
  • 3rd – Oliver/Shawn Ortiz
  • 4th – U R A Frosted Peppy/Ashleigh Kelly
  • 5th – Shimmer /Melanie Hall
  • 6th – I Am The Wind/ Elaine Collier
HUNTER
Walk Trot
  • Champion – A Bundle Of Attitude/ Maggie Mobley
  • Reserve Champion – Pumpkin Spice and Everything Nice/Briar Johannes
  • 3rd – Dreamcatcher/ Rebecca Cooke
  • 4th – Hannah/ Audrey Eason
  • 5th – Cute As A Button/ Madelyn Sellier
  • 6th – Jack Frost/ Emma Ausdwmore
Crossrail
  • Champion – Askem Nicely/ Isla Ryan
  • Reserve Champion – Elle Chic/ Sophia Bosarge
  • 3rd – Jack Frost/ Lindsay Lewis
  • 4th – Romeo/ Lily Agern
  • 5th – Friday’s Child/ Reese Littell
  • 6th – My Kind Of Holiday/ Ella Horton
Beginner Hunter
  • Champion – Sedona Sunset/ Avia Nyberg
  • Reserve Champion – Romeo/ Nora Pembrook
  • 3rd – Parnell/Jade Corzo
  • 4th – Gleam Of Hope/Ava Nordquist
  • 5th – Barbie’s Dream Horse/Emma Pielluci
  • 6th – Jack Frost/ Lindsay Lewis
Short Stirrup
  • Champion – Little Bay Lady/Avery Bird
  • Reserve Champion – Lucky Charm/ Kaylee McKinster
  • 3rd – Woodrow/ Kaylee McKinster
  • 4th – Silvano/Marlissa Evans
  • 5th – Sebastian/ Sienna Davila
  • 6th – Ee Chic/ Lyla Wall
Medium Stirrup
  • Champion – Cause For Applause/ Jessica Shupe
  • Reserve Champion – Wisdom/ Kopper Ibarra
  • 3rd – Bailey’s Blue Eyes/Ayah Ibrahim
  • 4th – Eros/ Natalie Chentfant
  • 5th – Tradition/Ayah Ibrahim
  • 6th – Bring It On Babe/Violet Lenstrohm
Long Stirrup
  • Champion – Silvano/ Marlissa Evans
  • Reserve Champion – GM Black Lightning
  • 3rd -Declan Z/ Helen Wolf
  • 4th – Carbon Copy/ Dianna Cochran
Low Child/Adult
  • Champion – Lucky Charm/ Allie Koss
  • Reserve Champion – Eros/ Natalie Chentfant
  • 3rd – Machine Gun Blues/Danielle Thebodo
  • 4th – Bring It On Babe/ Violet Lenstrohm
  • 5th – Silvano/ Kaylee McKinster
  • 6th – Livin Lucky/ Tillie Jenkins
Child/Adult
  • Champion – Moonpie/ Brandy Crossland
  • Reserve Champion – Strive To Be Happy/ Allie Koss
  • 3rd – Leon d’Azur/Kristen Zeigler
  • 4th – Lady Cricket/ Kaylee Overman
  • 5th – Forced To Be A Chief/Bridget Hoagland
  • 6th – Gleam Of Hope/Marissa Carillo
%d bloggers like this: